APRIL 13th - 14th
2019
A stockmans challenge for working horses and horses that want to work!
We would like to thank our 2018 GOLD sponsors:
Mulraney Mobile Crutching T & J Chamberlain Equine Services
Tony Golder Horse Solutions Kirsten Aldersey Horsemanship
Alex Miles
Dry Pattern
1st Georgie Traeger - Crackers
2nd Sidney Butcher - Cider
=3rd Lucy Steer - Montana
=3rd Natalie Featherston - Flicka
Time Trial
1st Morgan Thickins - Crafty
2nd Lucy Steer - Montana
3rd Byron Field - Georgie
Whipcrack and Freestyle
1st Morgan Thickins - Crafty
2nd Lucy Steer - Montana
3rd Charlotte McClure - Red
Obstacle Course
1st Natalie Featherston - Flicka
2nd Lucy Steer - Montana
= 3rd Charlotte McClure - Red
= 3rd Georgie Traeger - Crackers
Cross Country
1st Natalie Featherston - Flicka
2nd Sidney Butcher - Cider
3rd Morgan Thickins - Crafty
OVERALL
1st Lucy Steer
Montana 443 points
2nd Morgan Thickins
Crafty 417
3rd Natalie Featherston
Flicka 415
4th Sidney Butcher
Cider 397
5th Georgie Traeger
Crackers 387
6th Charlotte McClure
Red 372
CONGRATULATIONS!
L - R Charlotte McClure, Natalie Featherston, Lucy Steer, Morgan Thickins, Georgie Traeger, Sidney Butcher.
Photo by FJB Photography.
A huge thankyou to our 2017 major sponsors:
GOLD
Cadzow's Horse Education
T & J Chamberlain Equine Services
Saltbush Ag.
Bandora Breaking
SILVER
Edenhope Plumbing
Dry Pattern
1st Lucy Steer - Montana
2nd Georgia Baxter - Corka
=3rd Airlie Treloar - Townes Dixie Chick
=3rd Sophia Shand - Pockets
Time Trial
1st Airlie Treloar - Towns Dixie Chick
2nd Georgia Baxter - Corka
3rd Sophia Shand - Pockets
Whipcrack and Freestyle
1st Natalie Featherston - Flicka
2nd Lucy Steer - Montana
3rd Sophia Shand - Pockets
Obstacle Course
1st Airlie Treloar - Towns Dixie Chick
2nd Natalie Featherston - Flicka
3rd Sophia Shand - Pockets
Cross Country
1st Georgia Baxter - Corka
2nd Lucy Steer - Montana
3rd Natalie Featherston - Flicka
OVERALL
1st Airlie Treloar
Towns Dixie Chick 470 points
2nd Sophia Shand
Pockets 460
3rd Natalie Featherston
Flicka 441
4th Georgia Baxter
Corka 435
5th Lucy Steer
Montana 434
6th Indeya Talay
Cutie 421
CONGRATULATIONS!
L to R: Indeya Tallay, Georgia Baxter, Airlie Treloar, Sophia Shand, Lucy Steer and Natalie Featherston.
Photo by FJB Photography
2016 Junior Results
Dry Pattern
1st Airlie Treloar Towns Dixie Chick
2nd Taylah Hughes Eddie
=3rd Amy Romer Hickory
=3rd Sophia Shand Sherry
Time Trial
1st Taylah Hughes Eddie
2nd Airlie Treloar Towns Dixie Chick
3rd Sophia Shand Pockets
Whipcrack and Freestyle
1st Taylah Hughes Eddie
2nd Sophia Shand Pockets
3rd Sophia Shand Sherry
Obstacle Course
1st Airlie Treloar Towns Dixie Chick
2nd Sophia Shand Pockets
3rd Sophia Shand Sherry
Cross Country
1st Taylah Hughes Eddie
2nd Sophia Shand Pockets
3rd Sophia Shand Sherry
A huge thankyou to our 2016 major sponsors:
GOLD
Cadzow's Horse Education T & J Chamberlain Equine Services
SILVER
Naracoorte Penola Vet Centre Redden Bridge Wines
OVERALL
1st Taylah Hughes
Eddie 462 points
2nd Sophia Shand
Pockets 440
3rd Airlie Treloar
Towns Dixie Chick 438
4th Sophia Shand
Sherry 436
5th Lucy Steer
Montana 399
6th Amy Romer
Hickory 398
CONGRATULATIONS ALL!
Left to right:
Sophia Shand on Pockets (2nd), Lucy Steer on Montana (5th), Taylah Hughes on Eddie (1st),
Airlie Treloar on Townes Dixie Chick (3rd) and Amy Romer on Hickory (6th).